TFA State Qualified Entries

Event:
School Student Name
A&M Consolidated High SchoolAllen Zhang
Alief Kerr High SchoolBao Nguyen
Americas High SchoolCaitlyn Acevedo
Anderson High SchoolBen Rogers
Boerne-Samuel V. Champion High SchoolErin Buckley
Boerne-Samuel V. Champion High SchoolAddison Knight
Bowie High SchoolRasheek Huq
Bowie High SchoolJack E. Maedgen
Bowie High SchoolBrianna Rodriguez
Burges High SchoolDevin Cain
Centennial High SchoolBrian Lee
Central High SchoolBryce Fant
Central High SchoolGeorge Wallace
Chaparral Star AcademyHanna Herbowy
Chaparral Star AcademyAmmaar Siddiqui
Chapin High SchoolSarah Perdue
Chisholm Trail High Schoolbrandon bradley
ClearBrook High SchoolSarvesh Subramanian
Clements High SchoolSantiago Cantu
Dripping Springs HSMax Bibeau
Dripping Springs HSCampbell Melton
Eastwood High SchoolLarry Rodriguez
Flower Mound High SchoolArjun P. Dandekar
Flower Mound High SchoolAarthi Kotha
Flower Mound High SchoolTrisha Motupalli
Flower Mound High SchoolChristopher Thomas
Flower Mound High SchoolKyle N. Winter
Friendswood High SchoolMichelle Cherian
Hendrickson High SchoolJenna Dammen
Hendrickson High SchoolEliana Galan
Hendrickson High SchoolRene Manuel Otero
Hendrickson High SchoolSofia Valdespino
J. Frank Dobie H.S.Elizabeth Bettye Early
Jack C. Hays HSMatthew Boddy
Jasper HSCharles Hou
Jasper HSPranav Pattatathunaduvil
Jersey Village High SchoolSamuel Gross
Klein High SchoolFatima Raja
Klein High SchoolBrandon Wu
Klein Oak High SchoolJeremiah Williams
Lake Travis High SchoolMackenzie Matheson
Lake Travis High SchoolBlake Ochoa
Lake Travis High SchoolSarah Sowell
Lamar (Houston)Ethan Van Nostrand
LindaleAshlyn Ellgass
London High SchoolCynthia Sutanto
Loretto AcademySofia Almanzan
Los Fresnos High SchoolVictoria Chaparro
Lubbock High SchoolAnne Ghandour
Oakridge High SchoolKirby Erin Cabler
Pflugerville High SchoolColtrane Drexler
Plano Sr. High SchoolBenjamin Ai
Plano Sr. High SchoolAishni Shrivastava
Plano Sr. High SchoolSharan Tatineni
Plano Sr. High SchoolVivian Zhao
Plano West Senior HighNihal Charmani
Plano West Senior HighPranay Dhondi
Plano West Senior HighErin Feng
Plano West Senior HighShiva Kandala
Plano West Senior HighDaniel Liang
Plano West Senior HighKhushi Parikh
Plano West Senior HighJacqueline Wei
Princeton HSEden Summer Burke
Saint Mary's HallVivek Beeram
Saint Mary's HallAlexander Jimenez
Saint Mary's HallSaskia Reford
Saint Mary's HallAnne Rubsamen
Salado HSConnor Howard
Seven Lakes High SchoolKarthick Arunachalam
Seven Lakes High SchoolFaizan Asif
Seven Lakes High SchoolAmarachi Okoli
Seven Lakes High SchoolRiya Patel
Seven Lakes High SchoolMichael Yu
Spring Woods High SchoolHunter Brown
Spring Woods High SchoolJared Lee
Spring Woods High SchoolMatthew Lee
The Woodlands High SchoolAndrew James Harding
Tompkins High SchoolSaanika Mahesh Halapeti
Tompkins High SchoolVikram Padmanaban
Tompkins High SchoolRehan Rupawalla
Tompkins High SchoolVenkat Abhishek Sambaraj
Tompkins High SchoolElysia Wu
Tompkins High SchoolByron Xu
Tuloso-Midway ISD (High School)Zachary Nepote
Tuloso-Midway ISD (High School)John Henry Stearns
W.B. Ray High SchoolCarlos Carroll
W.B. Ray High SchoolKevin Craig
Westwood High SchoolJeff Freeman
Westwood High SchoolAnurima Mummaneni
Westwood High SchoolMax Wolf

Qualified students in Domestic Extemp: 90